The Board of Selectmen voted to reschedule the Annual Town Election to June 29, 2020. More information to follow.

Directory


Agents of the Licensing Authority

William McGrath, Police Chief
(508) 384-2121

Animal Control Officer / Animal Inspector

Chris Wider
(508) 384-2121

Assessors

Ann McCarthy
(508) 384-5408

Board of Health

George Smith, Chairperson
(508) 384-5480

Board of Registrars

Cynthia Thompson, CMC/CMMC, Town Clerk
(508) 384-5415

Board of Selectmen

Joseph F. Botaish, II, Chairman
(508) 384-5400

Building Department

John Naff, CBO, Building Commissioner
(508) 384-5421

Cable Access Corporation

Bill Keyes, President

Cable Advisory Committee

TBA, Chairman

Commission on Disability

Susan Houston, Chairman

Conservation Commission

Leo Immonen, Chairman
(508) 384-5417

Council on Aging

Janet Angelico, Director
(508) 384-5425

Economic Development Commission

Michael Johns, Chairman

Elderly and Disabled Taxation Fund Committee

TBD, Chairman

Emergency Management Agency

Kevin Sweet, Town Adminstrator
(508) 384-6195

Finance Committee

Andrea Sweed, Chairman

 

Fire Department

Chief Antonio Marino
Emergency: 911
(508) 384-3131

Fiske Public Library

Mary Tobichuk, Director
(508) 384-5440

General Bylaw Review Committee

TBA
(508) 384-5400

Historical Commission

Greg Stahl, Chairman
(508) 384-3495

Housing Authority

Ashley Vincent, Director
(508) 384-2054

Information Technology Committee

John O'Neill, Chairman

Information Technology Director

Charles (Chuck) DiPirro
(508) 384-5418

Lake Pearl Study Committee

James Kirby, Chairman
(508) 384-7820

Moderator

Edward J. Goddard
(508) 384-5415

Norfolk County Advisory Board


Notary Public

Notary Public Services are available in the Town Clerk's office. Fee is $1.00 per Notary signature.
Notaries are also available by appointment at the Senior Center (508) 384-5425 and the Fiske Public Library (508) 384-5440.
Notaries may be available at a local bank, law office, insurance company or a courthouse.

Open Space Committee

Nicholas Atkinson

Old Fiske Library/Museum/Gallery Committee

Gail Pratt
(508) 384-5400

Public Health Nurses

Lauren Hewitt, Senior Public Health Nurse
(508) 384-5485

Planning Board

Rachel Benson, Director of Planning and Economic Development
(508) 384-5441

Police Department

William McGrath, Police Chief
Emergency: 911
(508) 384-2121

Public Works

Michael Lavin, Superintendent
(508) 384-5477

Recreation Commission

Jeff Plympton, Director
(508) 384-5427

Recycling Committee

Gus Stergis, Chairman

Schools-Delaney/Vogel Elementary

(508) 384-5430


Schools-Roderick Elementary

(508) 384-5435


Schools-King Philip Regional High School

(508) 384-1000


Schools-King Philip Middle School

(508) 541-7324


Schools-Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High School

(508) 528-5400


Sweatt Advisory Committee

Joyce Baldyga, Chairman
(508) 384-8691

Town Administrator

Kevin Sweet
(508) 384-5400

Town Common Landscape/Memorial Committee

TBD

Treasurer-Collector

Eric Kinsherf
(508) 384-5413

Town Clerk

Cynthia Thompson, CMC/CMMC
(508) 384-5415

Veterans' Agent

TBD
(508) 384-5400

Zoning Board of Appeals

Keith Langer, Chairman
(508) 384-6320