In order to view this object you need Flash Player 9+ support!

Get Adobe Flash player

Powered by RS Web Solutions

Directory

Print

Agents of the Licensing Authority

Chief James Anderson
(508) 384-2121

Animal Control Officer / Animal Inspector

Chris Wider
(508) 384-2121

Assessors

Sanders (Sandy) Genna
(508) 384-5408

Board of Health

Debra Dunn, Chairperson
(508) 384-5480

Board of Registrars

Carol Mollica, Town Clerk
(508) 384-5415

Board of Selectmen

Charles Kennedy, Chairman
(508) 384-5400

Building Department

Robert Blackman, Building Commissioner
(508) 384-5421

Cable Access Corporation

Bill Keyes, President

Cable Advisory Committee

Richard Bryant, Chairman

Capital Budget Planning Committee

Joseph Botaish, Chairman
(508) 384-5400

Commission on Disability

Susan Houston, Chairman

Conservation Commission

Leo Immonen, Chairman
(508) 384-5417

Council on Aging

Janet Angelico, Director
(508) 384-5425

Cultural Council

Donald Smith, Chairperson

Economic Development Commission

Krista Anderson, Chairman


Elderly and Disabled Taxation Fund Committee

Judith Simonds, Chairman

Emergency Management Agency

Chief James McMorrow
(508) 384-3131

Finance Committee

Jerome McGovern, Chairman
(508) 883-3947

Finance Director

Karen Jelloe
(508) 384-5413

Fire Department

Chief James McMorrow
Emergency: 911
(508) 384-3131

Fiske Public Library

Mary  Tobichuk, Director
(508) 384-5440

General Bylaw Review Committee

Michael Carroll, Chairman
(508) 384-5400

Historical Commission

Greg Stahl, Chairman
(508) 384-3495

Housing Authority

Nancy Siegel, Director
(508) 384-2054

Information Technology Committee

John O'Neill, Chairman

Lake Pearl Study Committee

James Kirby, Chairman
(508) 384-7820

Moderator

Vacant


Norfolk County Advisory Board


Notary Public

Notary Public Services are available in the Town Clerk's office on Tuesdays from 4 PM to 7 PM. Fee is $1.00 per Notary signature.
Notaries are also available by appointment at the Senior Center (50) 384-5425 and the Fiske Public Library (508) 384-5440.
Notaries may be available at a local bank, law office, insurance company or a courthouse.

Open Space Committee

Douglas Randall
(508) 384-1272

Old Fiske Library/Museum/Gallery Committee

Gail Pratt
(508) 384-5400

Public Health Nurses

Judy Fenton, Senior Public Health Nurse
(508) 384-5485

Planning Board

Paige Duncan, Town Planner
(508) 384-5441

Police Department

Chief James Anderson
Emergency: 911
(508) 384-2121

Public Works

Michael Lavin, Superintendent
(508) 384-5477

Recreation Committee

Jeff Plympton, Director
(508) 384-5427

Recycling Committee

Gus Stergis, Chairman

Schools-Delaney/Vogel Elementary

School Committee: Edward Goddard

(508) 384-5430


Schools-Roderick Elementary

(508) 384-5435


Schools-King Philip Regional High School

School Committee: Anna Tupper

(508) 384-1000


Schools-King Philip Middle School

(508) 541-7324


Schools-Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High School

School Committee: Victor Knustgraichen

(508) 528-5400


Sweatt Advisory Committee

Joyce Baldyga, Chairman
(508) 384-8691

Town Administrator

William F. Ketcham
(508) 384-5400

Town Common Landscape/Memorial Committee

Kathleen McDonald, Chairperson
(508) 384-3953

Town Government Study Committee

Jerome McGovern, Chairman
(508) 883-3947

Treasurer/Collector

(508) 384-5413


Town Clerk

Carol Mollica
(508) 384-5415

Veterans' Agent

Ken Oles
(508) 384-8333

Wrentham Post Office

1 (800) 275-8777


Zoning Board of Appeals

Greg Sexton, Chairman
(508) 384-6320